The Amazing Race   American Idol   The Apprentice   The Bachelor   The Bachelorette   Big Brother   The Biggest Loser
Dancing with the Stars   So You Think You Can Dance   Survivor   Top Model   The Voice   The X Factor       Reality TV World
   
Stop WAR in Ukraine ! http://twitter.com/@euromaidan
PLEASE NOTE: The Reality TV World Message Boards are filled with desperate attention-seekers pretending to be one big happy PG/PG13-rated family. Don't be fooled. Trying to get everyone to agree with you is like herding cats, but intolerance for other viewpoints is NOT welcome and respect for other posters IS required at all times. Jump in and play, and you'll soon find out how easy it is to fit in, but save your drama for your mama. All members are encouraged to read the complete guidelines. As entertainment critic Roger Ebert once said, "If you disagree with something I write, tell me so, argue with me, correct me--but don't tell me to shut up. That's not the American way."
"LL12: Hey there!..."
Email this topic to a friend
Printer-friendly version of this topic
Bookmark this topic (Registered users only)
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Conferences Survivor Games Forum (Protected)
Current Message

tribephyl 11004 desperate attention whore postings
DAW Level: "Playboy Centerfold"

04-23-10, 05:29 PM (EST)
Click to EMail tribephyl Click to send private message to tribephyl Click to view user profile Click to check IP address of the poster
"LL12: Hey there!..."
LAST EDITED ON 04-24-10 AT 02:33 PM (EST)

Also known as the week 10 results, week 11 entry.

It's a good thing the Barker was here to trade in your balls, cause your logues were stinky.

The Logue Results:
1. 1st JP Shout-Out: Amanda (20)
2. Blur-tastic: Danielle (20)
3. Grabby Pants: Danielle (20)
4. Swing Voter: Candice (20)
5. Revolving requisition: Colby voted for Jerri.(20)

Sirkis Barker's LollaBALLooza:
The Great Ballway:
The Eatery:
The MOST popular answer among losers was...
When I go out to eat, I like to order (Pizza).
The Parade:
The LEAST popular answer among losers was...
Ghosts
The Souveniers:
The MOST popular answer among losers was...
Blue
The Spectacle:
The LEAST popular answer among losers was...
Regardless of the rumors, it's my feeling that (Money) is good for your health.

The Ballinko Board:
Slot 1: 0
Slot 2: 0
Slot 3: 10
Slot 4: 10
Slot 5: 30
Slot 6: 30
Slot 7: 50
Slot 8: 50
Slot 9: 100

The MOMBA:
The PATRON's List of BALL-Art Values.
BALLStoneMetalWood
Paint250165170
Beach5160175
Disco10155180
Blue15150185
Cow20145190
Cream25140195
Corn30135200
Debutante35130205
Cheese40125210
Hair45120215
Butter50115220
Nut55110225
Brass60105230
Policemans65100235
Basket7095240
Volley7590245
Phire80850

The Full Ballboard:
In the interest of clarity, here is a visual look at the full score sheet...


In the Justice Lodge...


The Super Roster:

Trading Cards
SuperLoser
Subtotal
BONUS
Present
Past
Total
20
355
375
709
1084
20
400
420
556
976
20
190
210
691
901
0
245
245
536
781
20
270
290
487
777
20
240
260
507
767
20
125
145
609
754
40
230
270
428
698
20
205
225
436
661
20
215
235
415
650
20
150
170
460
630
0
305
305
324
629
20
90
110
442
552
0
50
50
481
531
20
145
165
323
488
20
40
60
417
477
0
45
45
385
430
20
90
110
314
424
20
35
55
319
374
0
70
70
282
352
0
30
30
296
326




Super-Loser Logue: Week 11
1. 1st JP Shout-Out: Name a survivor who will have their name shouted out first by JP. (20 points)
2. Blur-tastic: Name a survivor who will be slapped with a blur over their naughty bits. (20 points)
3. Grabby Pants: Name 1 survivor who will grab the Immunity idol from JP's hot little hands. (20 points)
4. Swing Voter: Name the last survivor to vote during the tribal council. (20 points)
5. Revolving requisition: Who will Candice vote for? (20 points)


Justice Lodge Villain Watch:
my spidey-senses are tingling...
Perhaps keeping your eye open for anything strange appearing from the corners.
And NO... I'm not talking about ZIP.
That particular specter should definitely be making an appearance.
This spidey-thing is definitely something ELSE.



As with all lodges, there are rules. Here they are...
* Deadlines for all Super-Loser Logues is 7:59 P.M. BOARDTIME the day of airing. Usually Thursdays (With a Mid-March Wednesday date and a finale Sunday in May).
* None, No One, Neither, Both, All or Some of them; are not valid answers. Where it asks to name a survivor, simply name a survivor. Where it asks for yes or no, give a yes OR a no. Any alteration will be included in the question.
* Deadlines for all Villain Bonuses are dependent upon the nature of the individual bonus.
* Points and gameplay differ with each Villain Bonus.
* This season will end 1 week early. So by the time we find out who wins, we too will be celebrating in the afterglow of superlative proportions.
* This game is just that, a game. I will not tolerate overtly antagonistic behavior from any loser. As there will be opportunities to effect other players scores it is imperative you are mindful of what comes around goes around. This is the playground, these are your playmates, get along.
* All events will be judged on new footage and participating survivors ONLY. Any survivor no longer vieing for the title will be worth 0 points.


* Oh my goodness... only two more entries till the big Gala Awards show.
* With the ends of 24 and LOST as well, there will certainly be a vaccuum in the twisty-turny, "where-the-F-is-this-going?" genre.
  Alert Edit | Reply | Reply With Quote | Top

Table of Contents
  Subject     Author     Message Date     ID  
 LL12: Hey there!...   tribephyl     04-23-10       
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   Dakota     04-24-10     1  
     RE: LL12: Hey th...   agman     04-24-10     2  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   agman     04-24-10     3  
     RE: LL12: Hey th...   Kermit the Vixen     04-25-10     7  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   Survivor Maniac     04-24-10     4  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   Belle Book     04-25-10     5  
   SPECIAL BONUS-first step   emydi     04-25-10     6  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   Kermit the Vixen     04-25-10     8  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   DearAbby     04-25-10     9  
         RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   agman     04-29-10     57  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   Belle Book     04-25-10     10  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   agman     04-25-10     11  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   byoffer     04-25-10     12  
         RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   Kermit the Vixen     04-26-10     15  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   vince3     04-26-10     13  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   suzzee     04-26-10     14  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   Georjanna     04-26-10     16  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   Tummy     04-26-10     17  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   jbug     04-26-10     20  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   HauntedOne     04-27-10     26  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   5cats     04-27-10     28  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   Dakota     04-28-10     33  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   MJewel     04-28-10     35  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   Wallflower66     04-29-10     38  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   Molaholic     04-29-10     40  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   CTgirl     04-29-10     44  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   qwertypie     04-29-10     46  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-first step   kingfish     04-29-10     53  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   Tummy     04-26-10     18  
   Sarcastia's Super-Loser Logue: Week...   suzzee     04-26-10     19  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   jbug     04-26-10     21  
   SPECIAL BONUS-2nd step   emydi     04-26-10     22  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-2nd step   Kermit the Vixen     04-26-10     23  
         RE: SPECIAL BONUS-2nd step   emydi     04-27-10     27  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-2nd step   suzzee     04-27-10     24  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS-2nd step   Belle Book     04-27-10     29  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   HauntedOne     04-27-10     25  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   byoffer     04-27-10     30  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   5cats     04-28-10     31  
     RE:Cat balls   5cats     05-02-10     83  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   Dakota     04-28-10     32  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   MJewel     04-28-10     34  
   There once was a ...   tribephyl     04-29-10     36  
     debutante   Wallflower66     04-29-10     43  
         who   DearAbby     04-29-10     48  
             flew in from   CTgirl     04-29-10     49  
                 Terre Haute   DearAbby     04-29-10     51  
                     But her gown...   CTgirl     04-29-10     52  
                         showed the world...   tribephyl     04-29-10     58  
                             she forgot her petticoat.   DearAbby     04-29-10     59  
                                 RE: she forgot her petticoat.   suzzee     04-30-10     60  
                                     RE: she forgot her petticoat.   agman     04-30-10     66  
     There once was a ... Part II   suzzee     04-30-10     61  
         RE: There once was a ... Part II   Dakota     05-01-10     79  
             RE: There once was a ... Part II   agman     05-01-10     80  
                 RE: There once was a ... Part II   DearAbby     05-01-10     82  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   Georjanna     04-29-10     37  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   vince3     04-29-10     39  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   Molaholic     04-29-10     41  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   Wallflower66     04-29-10     42  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   CTgirl     04-29-10     45  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   qwertypie     04-29-10     47  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   DearAbby     04-29-10     50  
   Blue Moon Buenos]   kingfish     04-29-10     54  
     RE: Blue Moon Buen...   vince3     04-30-10     78  
     RE: Blue Moon Buen...   DearAbby     05-05-10     140  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   michel     04-29-10     55  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   Kermit the Vixen     04-29-10     56  
   BONUS Step 3   emydi     04-30-10     62  
     RE: BONUS Step 3   agman     04-30-10     63  
     RE: BONUS Step 3   CTgirl     04-30-10     64  
     5-Point Bonus   Georjanna     04-30-10     65  
     RE: BONUS Step 3   emydi     04-30-10     67  
         RE: BONUS Step 3   CTgirl     04-30-10     68  
             RE: BONUS Step 3   DearAbby     04-30-10     69  
                 RE: BONUS Step 3   CTgirl     04-30-10     70  
                     RE: BONUS Step 3   DearAbby     04-30-10     73  
         RE: BONUS Step 3   agman     04-30-10     71  
             RE: BONUS Step 3   emydi     04-30-10     72  
                 RE: BONUS Step 3   CTgirl     04-30-10     74  
                     RE: BONUS Step 3   agman     04-30-10     75  
   SPECIAL BONUS: PRELIMINARY SCORES   emydi     04-30-10     76  
   start your engines   agman     04-30-10     77  
     RE: start your engines   Dakota     05-03-10     84  
     RE: start your engines   Dakota     05-03-10     85  
   SPECIAL BONUS 4th STEP   emydi     05-01-10     81  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS 4th STEP   suzzee     05-03-10     86  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS Game Rules   emydi     05-03-10     87  
   SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME BEG...   emydi     05-03-10     88  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     89  
         RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     90  
             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     91  
                 RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     92  
                     RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     93  
                         RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     94  
                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     95  
                                 RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     96  
                                     RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     97  
                                         RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     98  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   agman     05-03-10     99  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   jbug     05-04-10     133  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     102  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     104  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   suzzee     05-03-10     105  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   Kermit the Vixen     05-03-10     106  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     108  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     107  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     109  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   DearAbby     05-03-10     110  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     111  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     112  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     113  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   Georjanna     05-03-10     114  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     115  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   Georjanna     05-03-10     116  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     117  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     118  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     119  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   Kermit the Vixen     05-03-10     120  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     121  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   Kermit the Vixen     05-03-10     122  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     123  
                                             RE: SPECIAL BONUS 5TH STEP THE GAME...   emydi     05-03-10     124  
   RE: LL12: Hey th...   byoffer     05-03-10     100  
     RE: LL12: Hey th...   emydi     05-03-10     101  
     Here's your turn!   DearAbby     05-03-10     103  
   SPECIAL BONUS FINAL SCORES   emydi     05-03-10     125  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS FINAL SCORES   vince3     05-03-10     126  
     excuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuse me b...   agman     05-03-10     127  
         RE: excuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuse ...   tribephyl     05-04-10     129  
             RE: excuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuse ...   agman     05-04-10     130  
         RE: excuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuse ...   suzzee     05-04-10     132  
         RE: excuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuse ...   jbug     05-04-10     134  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS FINAL SCORES   Belle Book     05-03-10     128  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS FINAL SCORES   suzzee     05-04-10     131  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS FINAL SCORES   DearAbby     05-04-10     135  
     RE: SPECIAL BONUS FINAL SCORES   CTgirl     05-04-10     136  
         RE: SPECIAL BONUS FINAL SCORES   suzzee     05-04-10     137  
             RE: SPECIAL BONUS FINAL SCORES   CTgirl     05-04-10     138  
                 RE: SPECIAL BONUS FINAL SCORES   suzzee     05-04-10     139  

Lobby | Topics | Previous Topic | Next Topic

p l a c e h o l d e r t e x t g o e s h e r e - p l a c e h o l d e r t e x t g o e s h e r e - p l a c e h o l d e r t e x t g o e s h e r e - p l a c e h o l d e r t e x t g o e s h e r e - p l a c e h o l d e r t e x t g o e s h e r e - p l a c e h o l d e r t e x t g o e s h e r e - p l a c e h o l d e r t e x t g o e s h e r e - p l a c e h o l d e r t e x t g o e s h e r e - p l a c e h o l d e r t e x t g o e s h e r e - p l a c e h o l d e r t e x t g o e s h e r e - p l a c e h o l d e r t e x t g o e s h e r e - p l a c e h o l d e r t e x t g o e s h e r e -
about this site   •   advertise on this site  •   contact us  •   privacy policy   •